Staff for 2018-19

Headteacher : Tracy Kent

 

Deputy Headteacher : Sarah Collins

 

Leaders

Pupil Premium, Assessment and Data ITT/Coaching/Mentoring/SLE/: Sarah Collins

SMSC/PSHE Leader/School Council/RE: Sarah Collins

Inclusion Leader/SEN Co:  Lisa Somerville

Leader of teaching and learning in EYFS/ SLE /Leader of Music/PSHE: Claire Smith

Mastery of Mathematics Leader: Jason Horne

Literacy Leaders:  Katie Norman/Emma Stanley

Year 2 Leader/Transition teacher/ICT Leader: Robyn Marsh

Science/Outdoor learning : Robyn Cossey

SMSC Leader- Jo Hunt

PE Leader: Anna Thorogood

Art Leader: Zoe Little

Well-being and involvement Leader: Karen Kennedy

Office Staff 
Business Manager: Claire Pitts 
School Administrator: Louise Spendlove
Admin Assistant : Debbie East

Family Liaison Officer
Sarah Howard

Site Manager
Paul Beaney

EYFS

Owl Class- Claire Smith (SLE), Caron Roberts and Vicky King (K Worker)

Fox class- Amelia Ball Alison Andrews and Richenda Popham (K Worker)

Squirrel  class – Robyn Cossey, Sue Lett, Luisa Bennett (K Worker)

Year 1

Year group leaders:  Katie Norman/Jo Hunt

Starfish Class- Jo Hunt/Katie Norman (job share), Sharon Hubbard and Elida Sulovari (K Worker)

Turtle Class- Jason Horne, Anita Bridges/Kay Hunt(job share) and Amber Carter (K Worker)

Dolphin Class- Anna Thorogood,   Rachel Brown, Lorna Smith (K Worker)

Year 2 

Year group leader: Robyn Marsh

Snow Leopard Class- Zoe Little and Terri Newson Anne Troman/Anita Bridges (K Worker)

Polar Bear Class-Emma Stanley/Sarah Collins, Michelle Wright and Sue Scott (K Worker)

Penguin Class- Robyn Marsh, Rae Anderson and Amy McDermott (K Worker)

Intervention

Intervention Teacher : Lisa Somerville

Intervention TA for Language/Speech/Social and Emotional/Art therapy- Luisa Bennett

Play Therapist: Sarah Kenny

Release Teacher

Karen Kennedy

Subject leader/NQT release

Play Leaders

 Amber Carter, Carolyn Palmer and Elida Sulovari

Breakfast Club Leaders

Terri  Newson, Sharon Hubbard, Anita Bridges and Rae Anderson

8.20 Club Leaders

Richenda Popham Alison Andrews and Anne Troman

Parent and Toddler Leader
Rebecca Caro

I.T Support
BCTec team

Cleaners

Susan Hall , Lynn Fletcher & Maureen Alldis,

Midday Supervisors
Andrea Tutt, Carolyn Palmer,  Elida Sulovari, Laura Ford,  Rebecca Caro, Kerry Lewis,  Keely Terry, Lorraine Button, Elaine Meehan, Jade 

Senior Midday Supervisor
Amber Carter